COMMITTEE MEMEBERS
July 2017 - June 2018


Executive-Dividend-Public Relations Committee
Glen Lile,  Chairperson
William Walters,  Vice Chairperson
William Bamber,  Secretary

Election Policy & By-Laws Committee
William Walters,  Chairperson
Glen Lile
Jennifer Venema
Grant Committee
William Walters,  Chairperson
Glen Lile
Gary Brandt
William J. Bamber,  Alternate

Advertising & Newsletter Committee
Marvin Besteman,  Chairperson
Joanne Donaldson
Gary Brandt
Jennifer Venema,  Alternate

Convention & Annual Meeting Committee
Marvin Besteman,  Chairperson
Glen Lile
Jennifer Venema,  Alternate

Budget & Finance Committee
William Bamber,  Chairperson
Marvin Besteman
Paul Lehto
Glen Lile,  Alternate

Fund Investment Committee
William J. Bamber,  Chairperson
William Walters
Gary Brandt

Fire/Ems Committee
Joanne Donaldson,  Board Liaison
William Walters,  Alternate Board Liaison

Law Enforcement Committee
William Walters,  Board Liaison
Joanne Donaldson,  Alternate Board Liaison

Michigan Township Participating Plan
Fire / EMS Committee Members


Chairperson
Chief Craig Miller    Port Huron Township Fire Department
Vice-Chairperson
Chief Patrick Nelson    Bridgeport Fire Department
Committee Members
Sgt. Roger Irie     Manistique Dept of Public Safety
Mindy Hines    Houghton Lake Township Ambulance
Chief Ralph Klotz    Alcona Township Fire Department
MTPP Board Liaisons
Joanne Donaldson      Markey Township
(alternate) William Walters      City of Brown City

Michigan Township Participating Plan
Law Enforcement Committee


Chairperson
Sheriff Kirk Wakefield    Crawford County Sheriff's Department
Vice-Chairperson
Chief Rick Freeman    Davison Township Police Department
Committee Members
Chief Tim Bourgeois    Kalamazoo Township Police Department
Tony Lightfoot    Sault Ste. Marie Police Department
Sgt. Roger Irie    Manistique Public Safety
Gus Morris Legal Counsel    McGraw Morris P.C.
MTPP Board Liaisons
William Walters    City of Brown City
(alternate) Joanne Donaldson     Markey Township